2015 Exhibitions

19 + 20 November 2015

Harnessing the power of the sun to create your own art work:

Two Day Solar Plate Printing Workshop with Ilona Lasmanis

10 October 2015

Shibori and Indigo Workshop:

One day workshop in the Village Hall with Joan James

4 October 2015

SoulCollage Workshop with Robyn Davis

One day workshop in the Village Hall

13-16 + 22 August 2015

Packing and firing a modified Bourrey Box woodfire train kiln

Five day workshop over two weekends with Coll Minogue and Robert Sanderson

27 June 2015

Printmaking with Pizzazz with Jo Hollier

One day workshop in the Village Hall, Strathnairn Arts

15-19 June 2015

Fred Olsen – Workshop at Strathnairn

Five Day kiln building workshop in the ceramics studio and Village Hall

Saturday 13 + 20 June 2015

Collograph with Jo Hollier

Two day workshop in Studio 1, Strathnairn Arts

Wednesday 17 June 2015

Fun with Art  with Joan James

Two hour class for preschoolers & their parent workshop in the Village Hall

Friday 29 May 2015

Fun with Art with Joan James

Two hour class for preschoolers & their parent workshop in the Village Hall

Sunday 3 May 2015

Learning the art of rug making

Half day or full day introduction to proddy and hooky rug making with Maggie Whyte

Friday 1 May 2015

Fun with Art with Joan James

Two hour class for preschoolers & their parent workshop in the Village Hall

20 – 22 April 2015

Feltmaking with Marjolein Dallingo (Netherlands)

Three day workshop in the Woolshed

Friday 17 April 2015

Small works on canvas for 7-16yo  with Joan James

One day workshop in the Village Hall

13-17 April

Ideas Development Masterclass with Ruth Hadlow

Five day workshop in the Woolshed

21-22 March 2015

Hexagonal weave workshop with Jackie Abrams (USA)

Two day workshop at the Woolshed

Saturday 14 March 2015

Shibori, indigo & discharge with Joan James

One day workshop at the Village Hall

Friday 6 March 2015

Fun with Art with Joan James

Two hour class for preschoolers & their parent workshop in the Village Hall

Monday 2 March – 18 May 2015

Colour & Landscape with Felicity Green

12 Morning sessions course at the Woolshed and Strathnairn grounds  (an ANU CCE Course)

Saturday 28 February 2015

Shibori and Natural Dyes with Joan James

One day workshop at the Village Hall

Thursday 19 February – 28 May

Landscape Painting with Michael Winters

12 Morning sessions course at the Village Hall  (an ANU CCE Course)

Thursday 19 February – 28 May

A Night Out with Michael Winters

12 Afternoon Sessions course at the Village Hall  (an ANU CCE Course)

Friday 6 February 2015

Fun with Art with Joan James

Two hour class for preschoolers & their parent workshop in the Village Hall